Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Introduction

İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Ltd and its affiliated companies has created www.oynoo.com (herein together referred to as Oynoo as one of the brands) to proceed its commercial activities in the field of e-commerce.

Please be aware that Oynoo respect and realize importance of protecting your privacy under the guarantee of İstastar Ltd, and Oynoo is committed to protecting your privacy rights to the fullest possible extent.

By reading and accepting this Oynoo Privacy Policy you understand and give your consent to be bound by it.

 

Oynoo Personal data protection and privacy policy 

1. The purpose and scope of the policy is to highlight the groups of persons mentioned in connection with the processing of personal data belonging to candidates, suppliers, online visitors, actual visitors, members, customers, shareholders and partners (the "person groups") who apply for a job (the "Data Administrator") in Oynoo.

 

2. Nominated Person Group

2.1. Aggregated personal data related to the candidate's group

With regard to the group of candidates who applied for employment in Oynoo:

  • CV, work experience and foreign language certificate with other certificates,
  • Name, surname, date of birth, email address, phone number and rest of contact information,
  • Information records in the event of an interview or using means such as a remote interview, video call or phone call,
  • information obtained as a result of research conducted by Oynoo or references,
  • The results of recruitment tests that demonstrate the advantages of personality and talent,
  • Salary forecasts, disability, judicial record and salary payment form,

The information can be processed. In the event of necessity, information such as the criminal record and the health report can also be requested from the candidate.
 

2.2. The objectives of collecting and processing the personal data of candidates

Oynoo can be based on one or more of the goals set out in the section entitled "VII. The objectives of personal data processing" of this policy is to process the candidate's personal data considering the nature of the request for the following purposes:

  • Assess the suitability of the candidate's open position, experience and interest,
  • If necessary, verify the accuracy of the information sent by the candidate, or contact third parties and conduct a reference search for the candidate,
  • To communicate with the candidate about the application process, to recruit or to communicate with the candidate for any position that will be opened later inside or outside the country if appropriate;
  • Meet the requirements of any legislation or the requests of the institution or the competent body,
  • Developing and improving the recruitment principles implemented by Oynoo,
  • Implementation of activities to be carried out within the framework of occupational health and safety.

 

2.3. Ways to collect and process the personal data of candidates

In the recruitment process, candidates' personal data can be collected as well as other methods and methods described in this policy or the following methods and methods:

  • Application form published in print or electronic media,
  • Biographies of candidates arriving in Oynoo via email, shipping, recommendation or similar methods,
  • LinkedIn through consulting and operating companies,
  • During an interview, in cases of an interview or through other means such as a video call and a phone call,
  • Oynoo conducts a search to validate the information sent by the candidate,
  • Recruitment tests conducted by experienced people who demonstrate the personality and talent advantages of which the results are examined,

Oynoo processes personal data collected in automated or non-automated ways through computer systems and human resources staff.
 

2.4. Conducting reference research on candidates

Oynoo can conduct reference research on candidates. The reference search to be conducted will generally aim to validate the information provided by the candidate. One of the objectives of research that could also be implemented is to prove the information a candidate has in hiding for himself, which could be a cause of danger scare on the one hand.
The reference search to be conducted can share the necessary personal data such as identity information, work experiences and education belonging to candidates with third parties. In addition, personal data can be obtained against third-party candidates.
Candidates can at any time establish contact with Oynoo about the reference search to be conducted and related to them themselves.
 

2.5. Rights relating to the personal data of candidates

Candidates wishing to use their rights derived from THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 6698("KVKK")can review Oynoo within the framework of the principles and principles set out in this policy.


2.6. During the recruitment process, all personal data collected about the candidate and processed to his or her profile will be transferred to his or her profile if the candidate is to be employed in the relevant open positions.

2.7. Personal data security for candidates

Oynoo does not distinguish between data sets (such as candidates, groups of people, trainees) in terms of the personal data they deal with. Detailed information on the security of personal data is also contained in the personal data security section of this document.
 

3. Principles for processing personal data

3.1. Appropriate handling of the law and integrity rule

The processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the rules of trust and public integrity through the principles raised by the legal regulations.
 

3.2. Ensure that personal data is correct and up-to-date when necessary

Periodic checks and updates are performed to ensure that personal data processed by the person's groups is accurate and up-to-date and the necessary measures are taken in this direction. In this context, systems are created to control the validity of personal data and make the necessary adjustments to the Structure of Oynoo. These changes and updates can be made to members from the "My Account" page on the www.oynoo.com website.
 

3.3. Treatment with specific, open and legitimate objectives

Personal data is processed based on open, specific and legitimate data processing objectives. The following will explain for what purpose the data will be processed.
 

3.4. Be specific, linked and limited with the aim of processing

Personal data is processed in a specific, objective and limited manner so that the stated objective (objectives) can be achieved, and personal data that is not relevant to the goal or is not needed can be achieved.
 

3.5. Maintaining personal data during the period required for processing or the period stipulated in the relevant topics

Oynoo retains personal data only within the time period required for the objectives set out in the subjects concerned or for the purpose of processing them. Within this range, it is determined whether there is a certain time period expected to store personal data in the subjects concerned, if it is specified for a certain period of time, this period is treated as appropriate, and if it is not specified for a certain period of time, the necessary personal data is retained for processing. If the time period expires or the reasons for processing are exhausted, and if there is no legal reason to process it for a longer period of time, personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymised in accordance with Oynoo's policy of retaining and destroying personal data.
Retention periods are mentioned below.
 

4. The conditions for processing personal data for a person's groups 

The explicit consent of the groups concerned is one of the reasons for compliance with the law, making it possible to process personal data in accordance with the law. In addition to explicit consent, personal data can be processed if there is one of the following other legal reasons. Proof of personal data processing activity may be only one of the following legal complaints and more than one of these conditions may be the basis for the personal data processing activity itself.
If the personal data processed is personal data of special quality, the terms in the title "Cases where personal data can be processed of special quality" will be applied below. A person's groups are notified of topics such as: what personal data is processed by this policy, what objectives personal data is processed for, why, which sources personal data is collected, who will share such personal data and how it will be used.
 

4.1. Clearly stated in the laws

In cases where personal data is clearly processed in the laws, Oynoo processes personal data without explicit consent from the groups of the person to be processed. For example, under the E-Commerce Regulation Act, personal data is processed in processes such as joining Oynoo, granting commercial electronic authorization, ordering, paying, delivering, or cancelling or returning the product.
 

4.2. Explicit consent is not taken due to actual impossibility

The data can be processed without the express consent of a person's group if they are unable to explain their consent due to the actual impossibility, or whose personal data must be processed in order to protect the life of the person's own group or to protect the life or safety of another person.


 

4.3. Be directly relevant to the establishment or implementation of the Convention

Data can be processed if it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the Agreement, provided that it is directly linked to the creation or implementation of the Agreement. For example, personal data provided by the member in order to carry out the process of affiliation to Oynoo.
 

4.4. Fulfilling the Legal Responsibilities of Oynoo

As data officer, personal data of a person's group can be processed without express consent provided that this is necessary to meet legal responsibilities. For example, if you order a product, this product is delivered to the member, such as paying the price of the product to the seller.
 

4.5. Make personal data for a person's groups public

If personal data is made public by the person's own group, the data can be processed without express consent. For example, personal data that a member has shared may be clearly processed to everyone online in social media accounts, then this post can be processed if it is appropriate and appropriate for the will.
 

4.6. Data processing is necessary in order to create or protect the right

When data processing is necessary to create, use, or protect a right, data can be processed without the explicit consent of a person's group. For example, if there is a memo submitted by the member to the consumer jury, shopping information is placed in this complaint file.
 

4.7. Data processing based on legitimate benefit

Personal data can be processed without explicit consent to a person's group provided that data processing is necessary for the legitimate benefit of Oynoo while not compromising the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person's group. For example, Oynoo conducts surveys to ensure customer satisfaction.
 

4.8. Processing personal data based on the consent of a person's group

The personal data of the group of persons will be processed on the basis of express consent, if it is not based on any of the conditions specified in the articles from 3.1 to 3.7 above.
 

5. Cases where personal data will be processed of special quality

Organize a section of personal data separately as "private quality personal data" and are subject to special protection.
 

5.1. Processing personal data of special quality based on express consent

In the case of explicit consent to a person's group, personal data of special quality can be processed by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures and principles set out in this policy.
 

5.2. Cases where personal data of special quality can be processed without explicit consent

Personal data of special quality can be processed in the following cases, provided that adequate measures are taken
by the Personal Data Protection Board (the "Board") in
cases where the person's group does not have explicit consent: a. The validity of a person's group and personal data of special quality that is outside of sexuality, in cases provided by law, aa. Personal data relating to the health and sexuality of a person's group may only be used by persons, institutions and bodies under the responsibility of maintaining confidentiality in order to protect public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment, care services, planning and management of health services and finance.
 

6. Inform and clarify a person's group

In this context, the identity of the person responsible for communication in Oynoo is communicated and the purpose for which the personal data is processed, the personal data to be processed, for any person and for what purpose, and to the manner in which personal data is collected, legal reasons and the rights of the person's groups are communicated. If a person's groups request information about their personal data, Oynoo will provide the necessary information through my personal data [email protected] Physical visitors are informed to register using the camera at Oynoo's sites. In addition, there is brief information about the signs in the building so that all visitors can see them. Users who have visited the Oynoo web page are notified through this policy and users who have not only visited the page but have also become members through this policy and membership page.
Contact with: [email protected]
 

7. Classification of personal data
Under this policy, the personal data of a person's groups is processed in the following categories by Oynoo:

  • Identity information
  • Contact information
  • Location data
  • Family and close family information
  • Physical location security information
  • Financial information
  • Personal information
  • Candidate employee information
  • A person's group transaction information
  • Risk information and legal treatment
  • Special quality personal data
  • Complaints management information

8. Personal data processing goals

8.1. Conditions of treatment

  • Personal data is processed as specified for the following conditions. These conditions include:
  • Clearly stated in the relevant activity laws relating to the processing of your personal data,
  • The processing of your personal data by Oynoo must be directly linked to the creation or implementation of the Agreement
  • The processing of personal data must be mandatory in order to meet the legal obligations of Oynoo,
  • The processing of personal data by Oynoo must be limited to the purpose of public, provided that it is made public by the person's group,
  • The processing of personal data by Oynoo must be mandatory for the creation, use or protection of the rights of Oynoo, person groups or third persons,
  • Be mandatory in personal data processing activities for the legitimate interests of Oynoo provided they do not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of a person's groups,
  • The implementation of personal data processing by Oynoo must be mandatory in order to protect the life or integrity of the body of the person concerned or to another person, in which case the person concerned will not be able to explain his consent due to the actual impossibility or legal nullity.
  • In the absence of the above conditions, Oynoo reviews the explicit approvals of owners of personal data in order to carry out their personal data processing activities.

 

 


8.2. Processing

objectives Oynoo processes
personal data for the objectives described below: for the nominated employee group:

  • Ensuring the completeness and implementation of human resources policies and processes,
  • Planning assessments and selecting staff candidates,
  • Conducting activities to be carried out within the framework of occupational health and safety,
  • Planning and operating of trainees,
  • For trainee lawyers: to meet the legal requirements within the scope of professional solidarity within the framework of the law of law.

For the client:

  • Meet legal obligations under the Turkish Trade and E-Commerce Act.
  • Plan activities for customer satisfaction and/or experience.
  • Ensure compliance with legal and regulatory obligations, company management and proper application.
  • Prepare the product to be delivered as requested by the customer and secure its delivery to the customer within the agreed delivery period
  • Provide information to the relevant unit to transfer the price of the cancelled product or reference to the customer's account as soon as possible.
  • Create and implement processes related to securing information security.
  • Withdrawal of the risk to an acceptable level.
  • Risk management.
  • Create a control matrix and accessibility.
  • Installing data transfer technologies
  • Create data storage processes and methods
  • Perform and identify remote access processes and manage
  • Use visible results by sharing anonymous data within CRM applications related to customers in decision support systems.
  • Plan campaign, feasibility studies and correct goals within CRM.
  • Organizing invoices and organizing follow-up.
  • Fulfilling the company's obligations.
  • Collect data in order to create a customer portfolio.
  • Collect data in order to bring the product that is not in stock to the customer.
  • Collect data in order to provide the modification service to the customer.

For the supplier group (supplier, administrator, supplier, worker supplier):
 

  • Manage the business process with suppliers.
  • To meet legitimate requirements and legal processes such as the agreement relating to the required service.
  • Secure contact with the supplier concerned for the purpose of production on behalf of the company.
  • Create agreements with selected suppliers.
  • Make purchases.
  • Follow-up and monitoring of production processes.
  • Perform refunds and cancellations when the product is incomplete and wrong after production by contacting the warehouse.
  • Control and approval of payments.
  • Occupational Health Act and Convention Requirement.
  • Preparing and controlling the payment of premiums to be paid to the state and the worker under the Social Security Institution.
  • Ensure that employees have qualification documents or not (e.g., a certificate related to the work they are working, a civil document, etc.)
  • Control of work documents in high and health.
  • Assess the suitability of employees suppliers under the Occupational Health and Safety Act.
  • Check whether the debt has been repaid to the Social Security Corporation or not.
  • Collect information and documents needed in order to establish a legal relationship with the supplier.
  • Implement supplier relationships.
  • To achieve the economic use of the company's resources and improve the customer's focus on the company's operations.
  • Identify and provide warehouse needs quickly and economically.
  • Make purchases of products needed by the company.
  • Prepare the necessary images in order to promote and market the product.
  • Securing the necessary human resources in the preparation of the necessary images in order to promote and market the product.
  • Get pledges from natural or legal suppliers who process personal data that they will comply with the obligations to which Oynoo is bound in terms of data security.
  • Check commitments whether they have been fulfilled or not and plan oversight.
  • Provision for the responsibility of unlimited confidentiality storage for suppliers.
  • The resource is obliged to notify Oynoo as soon as possible if he receives personal data that has been sent illegally.

 
For the third person group claiming the right:

  • Ensure compliance with legitimate and regulatory responsibilities, company management and proper application.

 
For a public official representing the office conducting investigations and prosecutions, and the administrative officer:

  • Secure documents and information that may be required in the management of legal and administrative processes.
  • Fulfilling legal obligations.

For online visitors:

  • Compliance with legal arrangements.
  • Record system transactions for online visitors and users.

For shareholder/partner:

  • Secure documents and information that may be required in the management of legal and administrative processes.

9. Transfer personal data to third parties inside and outside the country

Personal data belonging to a person's group and personal data of special quality can be transferred to third parties (third parties, third parties) by taking the necessary security precautions in line with their processing purposes.
 

9.1. Personal Data Transfer

Personal data can be transferred to third parties if the conditions set out in Article 8 and Article 9 of the Personal Data Protection Act are met.
E-mail and/or member phone number can be shared with third parties abroad for the purpose of conformity and exclusivity. Anonymous information is collected and shared by online visitors who are not members of the site and the usage habits of the site are collected and shared by cookies.
 

9.2. Third parties to which personal data is transferred and transfer targets

Your personal data can be transferred to the person groups listed below:

1. to Oynoo Partners,

2. To Oynoo Companies,

3. To legally authorized public institutions and organizations,

4. to private and legally authorized legal persons.

The scope of the above persons in the transfer and the data transfer targets listed below.
 
 

10.Periods of personal data storage

The following table shows the storage times of personal data processed by Oynoo:
 

Section Name

Personal data set

Classification of personal data

Storage time

Rights

Worker data


Identity Information
Contact
Information Financial
Information
Legal
Treatment Information
Personal Treatment
Information
Education
Information Professional Experience
Information and Experimental Information Rights Additional Information Staff Group Information Staff Information Organization Employee Performance Information and Career Development Personal Data Of Special Quality

10 years under Turkish debt law

 

Vendor data (real person, administrator, resource, resource employee)


Identity Information
Contact
Information Financial
Information
Legal Transaction Information Risk Management Personal Data of Special Quality

10 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

Consultant/Trainer
 

Identity
information
contact
information financial
information legal transaction information personal data of special quality

10 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

Trainee lawyer

Personal
data identity information of special quality

One year after training

 

Client

Identity
information
contact
information financial
information legal transaction information personal data of special quality

10 years after the end of the legal relationship
 

 

Third parties claiming the right


Identity Information
Contact
Information Financial
Information
Legal Transaction
Information
Customer Transaction Information Transaction Security Information Risk Management Information Personal Data of Special Quality

10 years from the final verdict.

 

Public servant representing the office conducting investigations and prosecutions
 

Identity
information legal
processes information personal data of special quality

10 years from the final verdict.

 

Shareholder/Partner

Identity
information
contact
information financial
information
legal treatment information education information personal data of special quality

Not specified

Human resources

Worker/employee data


Identity Information
Contact
Information Personal Information
Professional
Experience Information and Experimental Financial Information Legal
Treatment Information Education Information Additional

Rights Personal Data of Special Quality

50 years.

 

 

A copy
of the
marriage document copies of children's identities contact information for the staff group

10 years.

 

Employee candidate
 

ID
Information
Contact Information Personal Information

3 years.

 

Internee (Normal)

Identity information
contact
information
personal
information financial
information education information employee transaction personal data of special quality

10 years.

 

Trainee (mandatory)

Identity
information
contact information personal
data of special quality education information

10 years.

Products

Employee data

ID
information
contact
information corporate identity information employee transaction information

5 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

Customer data

Contact information

After the end of the legal relationship, one
year from the date of
withdrawal of approval for the
e-commerce letter, 3 years all types of records related to e-commerce, two years traffic information in accordance with Law No. 5651, 10 years under the Consumer Protection Act, the Turkish Debt Act, the Tax Act and the Turkish Trade Act

 

Vendor data (vendor employee, resource administrator)

Identity
information
contact
information financial
information corporate identity information personal data of special quality

10 years under the Turkish Trade Act and the Tax Code after the legal relationship ends

A special sign.

Vendor data (resource employee, resource administrator, accounting administrator)

Personal
identity
information
contact information personal
data personal
data of special quality corporate identity information financial information

10 years after the end of the legal relationship
 

 

Employee data

Personal data of special quality

10 years after the end of the legal relationship

Administrative work

Vendor data (vendor employee, resource administrator)


Personal information
identity information personal
data
personal
data of special quality financial information contact information legal transaction information

10 years after the end of the legal relationship

IT

Employee data

Personal
information
Personal
Information Contact
Information Risk Management Information Transaction Security Information

10 years.

 

 

Risk management information (media access address, Internet records)

Two years

 

Online visitor data

Transaction
Security Information Risk Management Information

Two years

 

Customer data

Identity
Information
Contact
Information,
Financial Information, Customer Transaction Information, Transaction
Security Information, Risk
Management Information, Legal Transaction Information

10 years.

 

Resource data

ID Information
Transaction Security
Information
Corporate Identity Information Contact Information Financial Information

10 years.

Store

Employee candidate data

Identity
information
contact
information personal information personal data of special quality

Two years

 

Resource data

Identity
information
financial
information contact information personal data of special quality

10 years.

Development of workers

Customer data

Identity
Information
Financial
Information Contact Information Order Information

Until the end of the project term

 

Resource data

Contact
information corporate
identity information financial information

Until the end of the project term

 

Online visitor data

Identity
information
contact
information location information about the page visited

Until the end of the project term

The government's support

Employee data

Identity
information
contact information
corporate
identity
information financial information personal information personal data of special quality

5 years under Turkish tax law, 10 years under Turkish trade law

 

Resource data

Identity
information
contact
information financial information personal data of special quality

5 years under Turkish tax law, 10 years under Turkish trade law
 

 

Customer data

Identity
Information
Financial Information Contact Information

5 years under Turkish tax law, 10 years under Turkish trade law

Purchase

Employee data

Corporate
Identity Information
Contact Information

5 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

Resource data

Identity Information
Contact
Information Financial
Information Corporate Identity
Information Personal Data Of Special Quality Risk Management Information

5 years after the end of the legal relationship

Studio

Employee data

Corporate
Identity Information
Contact Information

5 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

Resource data

ID Information Contact Information

10 years after the end of the legal relationship

 

 

Special quality personal data (photo, video)

70 years after the legal relationship is over.

 

 

Transaction information

Updated periodically once a year

 

11.Personal Data Security

To ensure the security of personal data from the risks of unauthorized access, reasonable precautions are taken that will prevent data damage, accidental data loss or intentional deletion of data.
Take all necessary technical and physical measures to prevent anyone from accessing personal data except those who have access.
In this context, the permit system is installed in particular in a way that makes it impossible for anyone to access a lot of personal data. When personal data of special quality such as health data is secured, more stringent measures are taken compared to other personal data.
Authorized persons are passed through the necessary safety checks. These persons are also trained in their duties and responsibilities.
Access to personal data records is kept to the extent that technical capabilities are available and are reviewed periodically. When it comes to unauthorized access an investigation is conducted immediately.


Oynoo complies with the following obligations to ensure the integrity of the data processed: ● to act legally and impartially in matters relating to the protection of personal data,
● accurate, complete and correct processing of personal data,
doing the necessary work to update personal data without losing the update,
informing the manager concerned when there is a unlawful difference in the processing of personal data,
●making the necessary directions in order to be able to use the legal rights relating to personal data,
 

12. The legitimate rights of a person's groups and methods of use

 
12.1. Rights relating to personal data under
the Personal Data Protection Act rights that can be used by a person's groups in relation to personal data are included in Section 8 of the Personal Data Protection Act, as follows:
1. Whether or not personal data has been processed,
2. If personal data is processed, the information is claimed,
3. Knowing the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used appropriately for its purpose,
4. Knowledge of third parties to which personal data is transferred inside or outside the country,
5. If personal data is processed incompletely or incorrectly, requested to be
amended, required to delete or destroy personal data under the terms set out in the relevant subjects,
6. Request to notify third parties to whom personal data is transferred to transactions under sections (d) and (y),
7. Objection to a result against the same person by analysing the data processed exclusively through automated regulations,
8. Corruption caused by the processing of personal data in contravention of the law.

12. 2. The grounds for the use of rights related to personal data

Oynoo members can apply for the use of rights relating to personal data by sending an email to the address [email protected] using their email address that they registered in the system during membership.
Non-member groups can apply using the Personal Data Protection Request (KVK) form on
www.oynoo.com. Your application will be answered in this manner within a maximum of 30 days.
 

13. The possibility of updating and implementing

This policy has come into effect as of the date of publication. Information about the relevant updates will be provided on the www.oynoo.com website.

Add-1

Policy definitions

Explicit consent: Approval of a specific topic so that it is expressed by free will and based on notifications.
Make them anonymous: Make the identity of personal data in no way capable of linking to a specific or identifiable real person even if it is matched with other data.
Personal data holder: The real person whose personal data is processed, for example members, customers...
Personal data: All information about the identity of the identified or identifiable real person.
Personal data of special quality: Biometric and genetic data are data of particular quality with respect to race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, costume, association, endowment, union membership, health, sexuality, criminal conviction, and security measures.
Personal data protection: A process that is carried out through data such as preventing registration, storage, maintenance, change, rearrangement, disclosure, transfer, recovery, acquisition, classification, use, alteration, or prevent ingall, partially or in non-automated or non-automated or non-automated ways provided they are part of any data recording system.

Supply Chain And Working Conditions Policy

 

1.      Purpose


İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti”) ("Limited Company") and its Group Companies (Limited Company and its Group Companies together referred as “Oynoo”) are subject to the legal requirements of the jurisdictions in which it does business, including the Republic of Turkey. Among these requirements are international conventions and other applicable regulations relating to human trafficking, slavery, servitude, child labor and forced or compulsory labor, immigration, recruitment, working hours, minimum pay and workplace conditions.

It is therefore vital for Oynoo and all Oynoo Employees understand and comply with this Supply Chain and Working Conditions Policy (“SCWC Policy”) and consult the Compliance Officer if they have any doubts about whether an activity is permitted. Oynoo is committed to avoiding any activity that would result in modern slavery, servitude child labor, forced or compulsory labor or human trafficking.

Oynoo is also committed to having high standards for supply chain and working conditions. Therefore, Oynoo maintains a policy of zero tolerance towards human trafficking, slavery, servitude, child labour and forced or compulsory labour. Any evidence of violations of applicable laws or of the principles outlined in this SCWC Policy will be investigated and appropriate disciplinary measures may be taken.
 

2.      Definitions


“Business Partners” means any Suppliers, contractors, sub-contractors, agents, joint venture partners, non-controlled subsidiaries, consortium partners, representatives, brokers, custom brokers, real persons or legal entities concluding intermediary, teaming or similar agreements with Oynoo, nominated sub-contractors, consultants, advisers, lawyers and other intermediaries who have a business relationship with Oynoo.

“Compliance Officer” means the full-time employee appointed by the Limited Company reporting directly to the CEO of the Limited Company. The Compliance Officer is responsible from supervision and the application of this SCWC Policy.

“Group Companies” means any entity owned or controlled, directly or indirectly, by the Limited Company, or any entity, directly or indirectly, under common control with the Limited Company.

“Limited Company” means İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti”).

"Hotline" means the secure and accessible channels through which Oynoo Employees, Business Partners and other parties can anonymously raise concerns with Oynoo and report suspicious circumstances (i.e., any potential violation of this SCWC Policy) in confidence and without risk of reprisal.

“Oynoo” refers to the Limited Company together with its Group Companies.

“Oynoo Employees” means any board of director, executive, manager, officer, employee, agent, contractor, worker, consultant or representative of Oynoo.

“Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws” means all applicable anti-slavery or human trafficking laws, statutes, regulations and codes from time to time in force applicable to Oynoo including laws, statutes and regulations relating to immigration, recruitment, slavery, servitude, forced or compulsory labor, child labor, working hours, minimum pay and work place conditions.

“SCWC Policy” means Oynoo's Supply Chain and Working Conditions Policy.

“Supplier” means Oynoo's suppliers providing products, raw materials or services which are required for Oynoo to carry out its business activities. Suppliers should be interpreted as key Business Partners while interpreting this SCWC Policy.

 

3.      Priority between the SCWC Policy and Legislation


Oynoo and Oynoo Employees may be subject to the laws of many countries around the world. Oynoo and Oynoo Employees are expected to act in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Turkey, the applicable laws of the concerned countries and this SCWC Policy. In case of a discrepancy between the provisions of this SCWC Policy and the applicable laws, the applicable laws will prevail.
 

4.      Scope


This SCWC Policy applies to (i) Oynoo, (ii) all Oynoo Employees regardless of their position and (iii) all Business Partners (where applicable) including any suppliers of Oynoo and any persons and organizations carrying out activities for or on behalf of Oynoo. All Oynoo Employees are required to sign the statement attached in Annex-1 in which they undertake to comply with Oynoo's SCWC Policy.
 

5.      General Rules

 

Oynoo undertakes to comply with all Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws including but not limited to Turkish Labour Law No. 4857, Turkish Regulation on the Procedure and Principles of the Working Conditions of Children and Young Workers, UK Modern Slavery Act 2015. Oynoo will endeavour to comply with all global standards on this issue determined by the international organizations, all international conventions issued by the International Labour Organisation including but not limited to (i) Freedom of Association and Protection of the Right to Organise Convention, 1948, (ii) Forced Labour Convention, 1930, (iii) Abolition of Forced Labour Convention, 1957, (iv) Minimum Age (Industry) Convention, (v)Equal Remuneration Convention, 1951, and (vi) Discrimination (Employment and Occupation) Convention, 1958.

 

All Oynoo's Suppliers and other Business Partners will endeavour to comply with the above-mentioned rules while they carry out their activities. Any violation may lead to unilateral termination of the agreements between Oynoo and that specific Supplier other Business Partner as explained in Article 13 below.

 

6.      Forced Labor, Human Trafficking and Modern Slavery


According to ILO Forced Labour Convention, 1930, forced or compulsory labour is all work or service which is exacted from any person under the threat of a penalty and for which the person has not offered himself or herself voluntarily.

According to the Protocol to Prevent, Suppress and Punish Trafficking in Persons, human trafficking is the recruitment, transportation, transfer, harbouring or receipt of persons, by means of the threat or use of force or other forms of coercion, of abduction, of fraud, of deception, of the abuse of power or of a position of vulnerability or of the giving or receiving of payments or benefits to achieve the consent of a person having control over another person, for the purpose of exploitation.

Oynoo is against any kind of involuntary work. Oynoo acknowledges that employment must be on voluntary basis and chosen on free will. Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners cannot take any action which would result in modern slavery, servitude, child labour, forced or compulsory labour or human trafficking.

 

7.      Child Labour


Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners acknowledge that children under 15 years old cannot be employed under any circumstances. A child above 15 years can only be employed if applicable local regulations including but not limited to Turkish Regulation on the Procedure and Principles of the Working Conditions of Children and Young Workers permit. In any event, if a child above 15 years is planned to be employed, extra caution must be given both before and during the employment to ensure the continued compliance with the applicable regulations. All applicable regulations on the children's working conditions should be strictly followed at all times.

8.      Wages and Working Hours


Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners must comply with all applicable laws regarding wages and working hours, including minimum wage, overtime, maximum working hours, meal and rest periods, and provide the subsidiary rights that are legally required. In the cases where local industrial standards exceed applicable legal requirements, Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners are encouraged to meet these higher local industrial standards.
 

9.      Freedom of Association and Collective Bargaining

 

Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners respect the right of their employees to be or not to be members of a union, or the right to accept the employee representation in accordance with the local laws. Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners do not discriminate against their employees based on their union choice or membership.

 

10.    Discrimination


According to the International Labour Organization, discrimination in employment and occupation means treating people differently and less favourably because of characteristics that are not related to merit or the requirements of the job. These characteristics include race, colour, sex, religion, political opinion, national extraction and social origin (as well as any other set out under applicable local law). Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners do not tolerate any discrimination based on the above characteristics and will not discriminate against their employees or their business partners based on any of the abovementioned characteristics.
 

11.    Health and Safety


Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners must comply with all applicable laws, rules, regulations and industrial standards related to health and safety to preserve their employees' physical and mental wellbeing. Oynoo, its Suppliers and other Business Partners will take measures required by applicable law for preventing accidents and injuries.
 

12.    Engagement with Suppliers and other Business Partners


Oynoo is required to carry out due diligence before engaging with a Supplier to determine whether they comply with Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws. In the event that an issue or red flag is uncovered as part of this due diligence process, Oynoo may not engage with the relevant Supplier until the relevant risk is adequately addressed or rectified. If any issues identified during the due diligence process cannot be adequately addressed or rectified, then Oynoo may not engage with that specific Supplier at all.

Once the due diligence is completed and no issues have been identified, or any issues that have been identified have been adequately addressed or rectified, then Oynoo can engage with the relevant Supplier. Before any such engagement, the relevant Supplier will be provided with this SCWC Policy and they will be required to sign the template statement attached in Annex-2 in which they undertake to use their reasonable efforts to comply with this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws.

Oynoo will also provide a copy of this SCWC Policy to its current Suppliers and request that they sign the statement attached in Annex-2 in which they undertake to use their reasonable efforts to comply with this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws. In case of failure to sign the statement attached in Annex-2, the relationship with that Supplier may be terminated.

In the event that Oynoo suspects that any of its potential Business Partners violate the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws, Oynoo carries out the same engagement process mentioned above for the Suppliers to ensure its potential Business Partner's compliance with the this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws.

 

13.    Expectations from Suppliers


All Suppliers are expected to comply with the SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws at all times. In the case of a failure to comply, Oynoo reserves the right to immediately terminate its relationship with that specific Supplier. In order to ensure its Suppliers' compliance with the SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws, Oynoo may audit its Suppliers from time to time.
 

14.    Audits over Suppliers


Oynoo audits its Suppliers' facilities from time to time to determine whether they comply with this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws. Oynoo also carries out audits when it receives any report or allegation regarding violation of this SCWC Policy or the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws by one of its Suppliers. During these audits, the Suppliers' employees working conditions are audited.

If any deficiency or violation of this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws is determined during these audits, the violations and deficiencies are reported to the relevant Supplier with a suggested action plan. The relevant Supplier is given a 30-day period to cure the violation or deficiency. If no substantial improvement is made within 30 days, then Oynoo may unilaterally terminate its agreement with the relevant Supplier without being obligated to pay compensation.

15. Agreements with Suppliers

As long as it is practically possible, in any agreement to be executed between Suppliers and Oynoo, Oynoo endeavours to include audit rights over Suppliers, unilateral termination rights without Oynoo being obligated to pay compensation and right to request compensation by Oynoo in case of a unilateral termination in case of violation of this SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws to ensure their efficient application. During the renewal of existing agreements, such provisions will also be included in the existing agreements. In case of need, such provisions will be added into the agreements to be executed between other Business Partners and Oynoo.

16. Accessibility of this SCWC Policy

Oynoo ensures that a link to this SCWC Policy is accessible on the first page of Oynoo’s website to promote its compliance with all Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws. A statement in compliance with the UK Modern Slavery Act 2015 can also be found in Oynoo's website through this link [please insert the link].

17. Trainings

In order to promote the compliance with the SCWC Policy, Oynoo provides specific training to all Oynoo Employees. This training will be tailored in accordance with the relevant needs and circumstances as well as Oynoo Employees' seniority and position. This training will be related to the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws and the SCWC Policy. Oynoo Employees, regardless of their positions, are all required to participate in any such training. Any failure to attend any such training without a valid reason may result in disciplinary sanctions.

These compliance trainings are to be provided to all new employees as part of their orientation program.

Where appropriate, Oynoo may also provide compliance trainings related to this SCWC Policy to its Business Partners, especially to its Suppliers. The refusal to participate in any such training without any valid reason may result in the termination of the business relationship without paying any compensation.

Face-to-face compliance training will be provided to Oynoo Employees based at the headquarters of the Limited Company. For other Oynoo Employees based in foreign countries or other cities in Turkey, online training will be provided. Additionally, if required and so far, as is practical, translation to different languages will also be provided.

The Compliance Officer is responsible for the preparation and provision of training regarding the SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws, and may request assistance from the human resources department.

18. Reporting Violations

All Oynoo Employees are responsible for Oynoo's compliance with the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws. If any Oynoo Employee notices a violation of the SCWC Policy, they are required to immediately report the aforementioned situation to the Compliance Officer and/or Hotline. Oynoo encourages all Oynoo Employees to raise concerns and report suspicious circumstances to the Compliance Officer and/or Hotline as early as possible. The failure to report any suspicion is considered as a violation of this SCWC Policy.

Upon receipt of any concern, Oynoo will look into and address the matter.

19. Investigation

Oynoo takes seriously any notice relating to possible violation of the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws or this SCWC Policy. The Compliance Officer will confidentially examine the situation and determine appropriate action and next steps. Any individual involved in an investigation related to this SCWC Policy is required to cooperate in good faith with such investigation. Any individual who is involved with any such investigation will, subject to any applicable law, be required to keep all discussions and information confidential.

All parties involved in investigations are expected to cooperate during an investigation and provide all requested information and documents in a timely manner. If required, the Suppliers and other Business Partners must ensure that all actions are taken to comply with the requirements provided in the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 relevant to their own employees.

20. Internal Audit

During the periodical internal audits to be carried out in Oynoo, Oynoo and Oynoo Employees' continued compliance with the SCWC Policy and the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws is also assessed. If any failure of these rules or any room for development is identified during these internal audits, they are reported to the Compliance Officer with the suggested actions. The Compliance Officer is responsible for the supervision and implementation of any suggested actions.


21. Hotline

All Oynoo Employees, Suppliers, Business Partners and other parties can raise concerns related to the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws with Oynoo and report suspicious circumstances in confidence and without risk of reprisal through the Hotline. All reports to the Hotline can be made anonymously.

The “Oynoo Compliance Hotline” can be accessed through the following channels:

• Phone Number: [please insert a number]
• E-mail Address: [email protected]

All complaints submitted to the Hotline will be kept confidential. Subject to any applicable local law, whistle-blower’s name will not be disclosed. All Oynoo Employees are encouraged to report their suspicions of misconduct in good faith in a "fear-free" environment, which ensures that they will not be subject to any form of reprisals.

22. Questions

Related to this Policy All Oynoo Employees and Business Partners can address their questions or concerns regarding this SCWC Policy to the Compliance Officer. If any investigation should be initiated related to these concerns, the Compliance Officer will carry out the investigation confidentially.

 

Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Statement

We know that slavery, servitude, child labour, forced labour and human trafficking (“Modern Slavery”) are global and growing issues given the rapid increase in global migration, existing in every region in the world and in every type of economy, whether industrialised, developing or in transition. No sector or industry can be considered immune or untainted. Oynoo is very keen on having high standards for supply chain and working conditions. Oynoo has zero-tolerance approach to Modern Slavery including but not limited to human trafficking, slavery, servitude, child labour, forced labour within our operations and supply chain. We all have a responsibly to be alert to the risks in our own business and in the supply chains. Any evidence of violations of the applicable laws will be investigated and appropriate measures will be taken.

Our organisation and business

Founded in 2020, Oynoo enables modest women to look good and feel self-confident in today’s world. Our mission is to build a global ecosystem that combines fashion and technology to serve the life style needs of modest women. We bring fashion and technology together with iconic brand and smart operations to create great value for our customers. We invest in each and every customer’s experience. We strongly believe in putting people first – our customer, our team, our partner. We bring accessibility to latest fashion, embrace differences and honour diversity. We build mutual trust with our stakeholders and we are a brand good on our word.

 


Our policies on Modern Slavery

It is one of our guiding principles to build and maintain the highest standards amongst our suppliers and take practical steps to guard against exploitation of workers, forced labour, harassment, intimidation and human trafficking. Equally, Oynoo is focussed on providing a working environment in which our People can thrive. Our suite of people-related strategies and policies ensure that integrity is ingrained as a core value, and annual delivery of our specialist modern slavery training validates our shared understanding of our compliance culture. It is the responsibility of all our People to adhere to the strategies, policies and training provided, in addition to any specific local requirements. Our strategies and policies are extended to our prospective supply chain partners through our SCWC Policy and are made available through our corporate website.

Oynoo internal policies include our Supply Chain and Working Conditions Policy (“SCWC Policy”) where we confirm that we will not tolerate or condone abuse of human rights within any part of our business or supply chains and will take seriously any allegations that human rights are not properly respected. In addition, our other internal policies and procedures such as our Employment Procedure and Code of Ethics envision rules which embody our utmost attention and sensitivity for fight against Modern Slavery.

Our supply chains

Almost all of Oynoo’s product suppliers are based within Republic of Turkey but we are provided with the services from all over the world, especially technology suppliers based overseas.

We have zero tolerance to Modern Slavery. As part of the Oynoo’s commitment to these principles, in May 2020 Oynoo developed the Oynoo Supplier Situation Analysis System for its suppliers (“Supplier Analysis System”) as part of its supply chain management. Oynoo requests to be informed about suppliers’ situations and their commitment on ethical business principles in several areas where human rights can be affected. These include the prohibition of forced labour, child labour and inhumane treatment. In connection with the priority issues established in the different areas, enhancing management of the entire supply chain from the viewpoint of corporate social responsibility has been established as a priority area.

All Oynoo employees around the world are required to abide by SCWC Policy in order to ensure that Oynoo exhibit and promote ethical business activities. Oynoo do not use child or forced labour in any of our global operations or facilities. None of us should tolerate any form of unacceptable treatment of workers in our operations or facilities. This means, among other things, that we do not permit exploitation of children, physical punishment or abuse, or involuntary servitude. We fully respect all applicable laws establishing a minimum age for employment, in order to support the effective abolition of child labour worldwide. Workers under the age of 18 shall not perform hazardous work and all workers under the age of 18 are employed solely with legal intern status. Employees understand that they must know and follow our policies, as well as the policies and procedures that apply to their job. Employees are expected to report known or suspected violations. Finally, failure to follow the law or the policies will subject employees to disciplinary action, up to and including termination.

We promote action to ban slavery and human trafficking from our supply chain. For the products that we sell, suppliers of those products are requested to commit to the ethical business principles set out in SCWC Policy. Further, we reflect those standards in agreements with suppliers. For products that we source ourselves and for services, all our suppliers receive a statement within their terms of business of our expectation that they, and their own supply chain, are free of slavery, servitude, forced labour and human trafficking. The statement refers to confirmation that our suppliers are deemed to be giving if they continue to supply products and/or services to us.

We take all reasonable levels of assurance and undertake the following activities on an ongoing basis to assess and address these risks:
 

  • Due diligence process with a supplier in order to determine whether that they comply with Modern Slavery,
  • Informing the suppliers related with SCWC Policy and Modern Slavery regulations and obtainment of statement in which suppliers undertake to comply with them,
  • Determining the parts of the supply chain where there is a risk of slavery and human trafficking and implementation of a special audit program for the suppliers possessing such risks,
  • Providing Modern Slavery trainings to all employees, and
  • Implementation of a process on reporting violations.


Training

In order to promote the compliance with the SCWC Policy, Oynoo provides specific training to all Oynoo Employees. This training will be tailored in accordance with the relevant needs and circumstances as well as Oynoo Employees' seniority and position. This training will be related to the Modern Slavery and Human Trafficking Laws and the SCWC Policy. Oynoo Employees, regardless of their positions, are all required to participate in any such training.

Declaration

This statement has been published in accordance with the Modern Slavery Act 2015 and it sets out the steps taken by İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti” ). and its group companies (“Oynoo”) during year 2020 to prevent modern slavery and human trafficking in its own business and its supply chains.

As always, Oynoo will approach the fight against Modern Slavery with sensitivity and further develop the measures it takes in this context every year.

 

Information Security

 
The information

security policy of The United States of America (istastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti). stores Oynoo are related to the institutional and personal information of the individual and the interests concerned as important assets. All staff members provide a cat protection from threats containing information systems and physical contacts on an ongoing and effective basis. The purpose of the security of the information is: to use the information Oynoo and/or any information concerning the parties concerned by the authorized persons only, and to store it fully and accurately and to prepare it. For use in addition to it is consistent with the nature of Oynoo activities and effectiveness, it is targeted to avoid material and moral damage due to poor security in addition to these, such as reducing potential altruism. All Oynoo staff members, regardless of their location and responsibilities, and all third parties have access to Oynoo information and information systems that must be developed by the information security policies and procedures of The Oynoo. We expect Oynoo Oynoo from and all employees concerned to be careful with regard to the following issues:

 

·         Full ideal of the requirements of the n-information security management system that was created and implemented in Oynoo

·         Ensuring the integrity, integration, continuous use and verification of information and information systems for Oynoo

·         Reduce the risk of loss, damage or misuse of Oynoo information assets

·         The Information Security Incident Manager is notified of all types of information believed to be linked to the misconduct or incidents of Oynoo.


The Information Technology Department determines the activities of information systems and procedures in his capacity as the owner of the job undertakes to implement them properly, and the unit managers are responsible for taking the necessary instructions in the form of Oynoo. Violation of corporate information security policies and procedures is also a violation of creative rules and may lead to disciplinary sanctions. Violations of the security of information that are determined by surveillance, scrutiny or dangerous ness may result in disciplinary sanctions up to termination. Oynoo and T requirements to meet the security of information or institutional with the information security management system that we are constantly feeling. "The operation of the Information Security Management System in accordance with IEC/ISO will support the maintenance of our reputation and the continuity of our business success. All members of Oynoo's family have been provided with continuous support and the ideal of institutional information."


GDPR Privacy Policy

Our privacy
policy considers data privacy very important to Oynoo as we pay special attention to the processing of your personal data to be a clear and transparent process.
That's why there's a privacy policy that explains how to process and protect your personal data. This content is important, so please read this information and make sure you check your privacy settings. Before 
you start, we'd like to explain our privacy principles:


·         We take the privacy of your data very seriously.

·         We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal data.

·         We comply with data privacy laws when using your personal data.

·         We will only use your personal data in the manner described in this document.

·         We do not collect personal data when it is not necessary.

·         We will stop collecting personal data when personal data is not necessary.

·         We will explain your rights to control your personal data.

Scope of privacy policy

1. Who is responsible for your personal data?

2. Who is responsible for data protection?

3. What types of personal data is collected by Oynoo?

4. For what purposes does Oynoo process your personal information?

5. Does Oynoo share your personal data?

6. Does Oynoo send you marketing messages?

7. Your information and countries outside Europe

8. How long does Oynoo provide the processing of your personal data?

9. What are your rights?

10. How do cookies and similar tracking technologies work?

11. Update our privacy policy due to developments in our services

12. How do you contact us?

13. Report safety and security sensitivity

1. Who is responsible for your personal data?

The data processing body is Oynoo Inc. ("Oynoo") registered with the tax number 6220586224 in the enterprise tax. Oynoo's contact information
is as follows: E-mail address: [email protected]

 • Main Address: DenizKoşlar Mahallesi/ Yanyol Cad. No:53/16 Avcılar/İstanbul (TÜRKİYE)
• Phone:

2. Who is responsible for data protection?

We have appointed a data protection officer to ensure that your personal data is processed continuously and in an open, accurate and legal manner. You can access our data protection
officer on the following contact information: • Email address: [email protected]

3. What types of personal data is collected by Oynoo? 

We use the personal data we collect from you in several different ways, and the purpose of processing the data we collect depends on the relevant data. The following table explains this case in detail, as a set of personal data we collect and the purpose of collecting such data are displayed.

 

Personal data category

Example of personal data

Identity and contact information

Example, your name, date of birth, ID and nationality number, email address, postal address, phone number and other personal data

Request information

For example, purchase, delivery and payment details, name and address of the recipient if they are different from customer information

Payment/Card Information

For example, the cardholder's name, card type, card number, expiration date, security code, invoice information, bank account number, etc.

Preference information

For example, customer marketing information, account settings such as default preferences, customer preferences, for example, country, language, currency, product type that the customer is interested in, or the pages that the customer visits on our website.

Purchase history and saved products

For example, products purchased by the customer and/or products already recorded by the customer in the shopping basket for purchase.

History of communication

For example, chat between Oynoo and the customer either about the request or about issues whether it's over the phone, social media or instant messaging

Device information

For example, the customer's IP address, internet provider, operating system, browser, device type, e.g., laptop or smartphone, hardware cookie settings and other hardware details, and the geographic area in which the customer's device is used

Legal processes and compliance with laws

For example, the criminal record.

 

You don't have to share any of this personal data with us, but if you don't share it, you may not be able to shop on our site and may not benefit from the customer's overall optimal experience. But this is your choice and we will respect your choice.

We also collect personal information by hiding your name (we retain your identity) and use that information to test our systems, conduct research, analyse data, improve our website and its application, and develop new products and services. We also share this information with third parties.

4. For what purposes does Oynoo process your personal information?

Oynoo processes your personal information for the following purposes and in accordance with the following legal guidelines:

Personal data processing purposes

Legal principles in data processing

Comply with your requests from company contacts and customer communication channels

The right to execute the contract and share the latest information about our customers/potential customers and future products and services

Analysis of availability and quality of information for the purpose of improving services

The right to execute the contract and share the latest information about our customers/potential customers and future products and services

Process your requests, share and request services and information on our website with you

The implementation of the contract

Verifying and executing your financial transactions

The implementation of the contract

Improve our website, products, services and business in general, by adapting your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with our site, and adapting them to the wishes of our customers

Our right to improve our products and services

Identify those who visit our site

Get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Logical analysis of data and market research

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent in this regard.

For example, enrich data using data such as product preferences, shopping history, interactions with our site, data we collect from third parties such as social networks (such as Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and data that you have agreed to share with us and/or data we collect from public databases.

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent in this regard.

Resolve your questions and complaints

Your explicit consent.

Send marketing information to our products, services, promotions, special events, news, information and updates on other marketing communications (via SMS, email or phone) that may interest you and customize your experience to you according to relevant areas and shopping habits, especially improving our services through custom profiling. We may also use the data we collect about you to help us post product and service ads on third-party websites - for more information, please see the Cookie Policy.

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent we request in this regard (you must obtain your consent in advance and appropriately for SMS and telephone marketing)

 

5. Does Oynoo share your personal data?

We do not sell and will not sell your personal data to any third party in any way, including your name, address, email address or credit card information. We want to gain your trust and protect your confidence and we believe it is absolutely essential for us to work in this direction to achieve this.

However, as described in this Privacy Statement, we share your data with companies in the following category as one of the most important elements to provide the ability to provide our services:

• Sometimes Oynoo business partners and shareholders are responsible for the various activities in the group.

• Companies that deliver your orders to you, such as payment service providers, warehouses, order packaging units and delivery companies

• Professional service providers, such as marketing companies, advertising partners and web hosts that help us run our business

Legally licensed government institutions and organizations, credit reference agencies, law enforcement agencies and anti-fraud units all working to combat fraud

• Companies you have approved, such as social media sites (if you choose to link your social media accounts with us)

We can share information about our customers and logical analysis collectively with third parties but in accordance with the anonymity of resources in a hidden way, but we will prepare them in such a way that they cannot identify before sharing any data.

6. Does Oynoo send you marketing messages?

If you give permission, we'll send you marketing emails, SMS messages to let you know about recent developments and to help you see and find our products. If you don't want to receive marketing messages, we send you, you can cancel this option by following these steps:

• Enter your account

• Remove the check mark next to your previous preference

• Click the "Update" button.

Once this process is complete, we will update your profile so that no further marketing messages will be sent to you in the future. Please note that it may take several days for us to update our systems as they have a complex web program with many other interconnected services, and you can still receive messages from us when processing your request.

7. Your information and countries outside Europe

In Turkey, we have an executive center that we can use to process orders from our customers in the EU. Turkey is a country where EU eligibility has not been decided and we provide your privacy and rights in accordance with the European Commission's standard data protection provisions. For more information on this topic, see:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32010D0087

8. How long does Oynoo provide the processing of your personal data?

We only keep information about you during the period you continue to be a customer. If you decide that you no longer want to be a customer, you can contact our customer team and request that all your information be deleted.

However, we may retain the necessary information even after your account has been closed or after these services have been provided if there are reasonable grounds or if it is necessary to meet legal or regulatory requirements, to resolve disputes, to prevent fraud and misuse, or to apply our terms and conditions.

9. What are your rights?

You can use the following rights by sending an email to [email protected]:

- Access rights: Access to and use of information on your personal data available to Oynoo, and access to information regarding how Oynoo uses your personal data; you have the right to request a copy of your personal information held by Oynoo. You can also view a large part of your personal data online.

- Correction right: You have the right to request the completion of personal data that you believe is incomplete and to correct your personal data that you believe is incorrect from Oynoo at any time. You can also edit or complete your personal data directly by entering your profile via Oynoo. Please note that due to incorrect or incomplete information entered into the registration forms, you are responsible for any damages or damages to the person responsible for Oynoo.

- Right to delete: You have the right to request that your personal data be deleted or destroyed when your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

- Right to Restrict: You have the right to request limiting the processing of your personal data as long as we have determined that the circumstances in which you objected to the processing of any request or data you send us regarding the correction or processing of your personal data are justified by legitimate interests. If you exercise your right to restrict, we will process the information with your consent only, to provide you with your legal rights, to implement or to provide a defence in legal settings.

The right to transfer data: We will provide you with personal data that you share with us in a coordinated, widely used and readable format, and this information will be transmitted to another controller when the data is processed by consent, contractual means or automatic means.

- The right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time if your consent has been obtained in advance. For example, if you don't want to receive e-marketing communications, you can change your settings to our account through our website, click the unsubscribe link under our emails, write a message to our SMS number or you can contact us directly at the email address mentioned above.

- Right to object: You may object to the processing of your personal data, based on the public interest or legitimate interest, including the means that Oynoo is monitored. In this case, Oynoo will cease processing your personal data, except as required by legal circumstances, or in cases where it is necessary to execute or defend a potential legal claim.

- Automatic decision-making: You have the right not to be subject to a decision based on automatic data processing, including profiling, but may have a legal effect on you or affect you in a similar way. If this decision is required to formalize a contract with Oynoo or to execute the contract, you may not use this right as Oynoo is authorized under applicable law, provided that appropriate measures are taken to protect legitimate rights, freedoms and interests or if such a decision is based on your express consent.

- The right to report a complaint: You can send a complaint to the Data Protection Authority when you believe that processing your personal data violates applicable laws.

10. How do cookies and similar tracking technologies work?

We use cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a unique and seamless online experience. For more information on how Oynoo uses cookies and similar technologies, please read [Cookie Policy].

11. Update our privacy policy due to developments in our services

We are constantly improving our services to help you with a smoother user experience. This includes both the changes we have made to our existing services and new services that have been developed over time. Therefore, we may make changes to this page from time to time to explain how we process your data.

In the event of major changes, we will make explicit changes to Oynoo or Oynoo services or by contacting you via other means of communication such as email, so that you can review the changes before continuing to use Oynoo.

12. How do you contact us?

Getting customers news and communication is important to us (especially if you think we don't meet your expectations or think we can do a better job it's very important to get in touch with us)

• If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy,

• Or if you want us to end the use of your personal data,

• Or if you want to use your rights

above, or if you want to convey a complaint do not hesitate to contact our customer service team, our team will be happy to answer your questions over the phone or via the above emails.

13. Report safety and security sensitivity

We are always willing to take risks when it comes to design, but we do not take risks when the problem is related to safety and security. Please let us know if you have noticed any technology problem. Please send an email to [email protected], including your contact details, security sensitivity details, and what to do to repeat or verify it.


Information Security

 
The information

security policy of The United States of America (istastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti). stores Oynoo are related to the institutional and personal information of the individual and the interests concerned as important assets. All staff members provide a cat protection from threats containing information systems and physical contacts on an ongoing and effective basis. The purpose of the security of the information is: to use the information Oynoo and/or any information concerning the parties concerned by the authorized persons only, and to store it fully and accurately and to prepare it. For use in addition to it is consistent with the nature of Oynoo activities and effectiveness, it is targeted to avoid material and moral damage due to poor security in addition to these, such as reducing potential altruism. All Oynoo staff members, regardless of their location and responsibilities, and all third parties have access to Oynoo information and information systems that must be developed by the information security policies and procedures of The Oynoo. We expect Oynoo Oynoo from and all employees concerned to be careful with regard to the following issues:

 

·         Full ideal of the requirements of the n-information security management system that was created and implemented in Oynoo

·         Ensuring the integrity, integration, continuous use and verification of information and information systems for Oynoo

·         Reduce the risk of loss, damage or misuse of Oynoo information assets

·         The Information Security Incident Manager is notified of all types of information believed to be linked to the misconduct or incidents of Oynoo.


The Information Technology Department determines the activities of information systems and procedures in his capacity as the owner of the job undertakes to implement them properly, and the unit managers are responsible for taking the necessary instructions in the form of Oynoo. Violation of corporate information security policies and procedures is also a violation of creative rules and may lead to disciplinary sanctions. Violations of the security of information that are determined by surveillance, scrutiny or dangerous ness may result in disciplinary sanctions up to termination. Oynoo and T requirements to meet the security of information or institutional with the information security management system that we are constantly feeling. "The operation of the Information Security Management System in accordance with IEC/ISO will support the maintenance of our reputation and the continuity of our business success. All members of Oynoo's family have been provided with continuous support and the ideal of institutional information."


GDPR Privacy Policy

Our privacy
policy considers data privacy very important to Oynoo as we pay special attention to the processing of your personal data to be a clear and transparent process.
That's why there's a privacy policy that explains how to process and protect your personal data. This content is important, so please read this information and make sure you check your privacy settings. Before 
you start, we'd like to explain our privacy principles:


·         We take the privacy of your data very seriously.

·         We are committed to ensuring the security of your personal data.

·         We comply with data privacy laws when using your personal data.

·         We will only use your personal data in the manner described in this document.

·         We do not collect personal data when it is not necessary.

·         We will stop collecting personal data when personal data is not necessary.

·         We will explain your rights to control your personal data.

Scope of privacy policy

1. Who is responsible for your personal data?

2. Who is responsible for data protection?

3. What types of personal data is collected by Oynoo?

4. For what purposes does Oynoo process your personal information?

5. Does Oynoo share your personal data?

6. Does Oynoo send you marketing messages?

7. Your information and countries outside Europe

8. How long does Oynoo provide the processing of your personal data?

9. What are your rights?

10. How do cookies and similar tracking technologies work?

11. Update our privacy policy due to developments in our services

12. How do you contact us?

13. Report safety and security sensitivity

1. Who is responsible for your personal data?

The data processing body is Oynoo Inc. ("Oynoo") registered with the tax number 6220586224 in the enterprise tax. Oynoo's contact information
is as follows: E-mail address: [email protected]

 • Main Address: DenizKoşlar Mahallesi/ Yanyol Cad. No:53/16 Avcılar/İstanbul (TÜRKİYE)
• Phone:

2. Who is responsible for data protection?

We have appointed a data protection officer to ensure that your personal data is processed continuously and in an open, accurate and legal manner. You can access our data protection
officer on the following contact information: • Email address: [email protected]

3. What types of personal data is collected by Oynoo? 

We use the personal data we collect from you in several different ways, and the purpose of processing the data we collect depends on the relevant data. The following table explains this case in detail, as a set of personal data we collect and the purpose of collecting such data are displayed.

 

Personal data category

Example of personal data

Identity and contact information

Example, your name, date of birth, ID and nationality number, email address, postal address, phone number and other personal data

Request information

For example, purchase, delivery and payment details, name and address of the recipient if they are different from customer information

Payment/Card Information

For example, the cardholder's name, card type, card number, expiration date, security code, invoice information, bank account number, etc.

Preference information

For example, customer marketing information, account settings such as default preferences, customer preferences, for example, country, language, currency, product type that the customer is interested in, or the pages that the customer visits on our website.

Purchase history and saved products

For example, products purchased by the customer and/or products already recorded by the customer in the shopping basket for purchase.

History of communication

For example, chat between Oynoo and the customer either about the request or about issues whether it's over the phone, social media or instant messaging

Device information

For example, the customer's IP address, internet provider, operating system, browser, device type, e.g., laptop or smartphone, hardware cookie settings and other hardware details, and the geographic area in which the customer's device is used

Legal processes and compliance with laws

For example, the criminal record.

 

You don't have to share any of this personal data with us, but if you don't share it, you may not be able to shop on our site and may not benefit from the customer's overall optimal experience. But this is your choice and we will respect your choice.

We also collect personal information by hiding your name (we retain your identity) and use that information to test our systems, conduct research, analyse data, improve our website and its application, and develop new products and services. We also share this information with third parties.

4. For what purposes does Oynoo process your personal information?

Oynoo processes your personal information for the following purposes and in accordance with the following legal guidelines:

Personal data processing purposes

Legal principles in data processing

Comply with your requests from company contacts and customer communication channels

The right to execute the contract and share the latest information about our customers/potential customers and future products and services

Analysis of availability and quality of information for the purpose of improving services

The right to execute the contract and share the latest information about our customers/potential customers and future products and services

Process your requests, share and request services and information on our website with you

The implementation of the contract

Verifying and executing your financial transactions

The implementation of the contract

Improve our website, products, services and business in general, by adapting your product preferences, shopping history and interactions with our site, and adapting them to the wishes of our customers

Our right to improve our products and services

Identify those who visit our site

Get to know our customers better and improve our services accordingly

Logical analysis of data and market research

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent in this regard.

For example, enrich data using data such as product preferences, shopping history, interactions with our site, data we collect from third parties such as social networks (such as Facebook, Instagram, etc.) and data that you have agreed to share with us and/or data we collect from public databases.

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent in this regard.

Resolve your questions and complaints

Your explicit consent.

Send marketing information to our products, services, promotions, special events, news, information and updates on other marketing communications (via SMS, email or phone) that may interest you and customize your experience to you according to relevant areas and shopping habits, especially improving our services through custom profiling. We may also use the data we collect about you to help us post product and service ads on third-party websites - for more information, please see the Cookie Policy.

We have the right to share up-to-date information about our future customers/potential customers, products and services, and your express consent we request in this regard (you must obtain your consent in advance and appropriately for SMS and telephone marketing)

 

5. Does Oynoo share your personal data?

We do not sell and will not sell your personal data to any third party in any way, including your name, address, email address or credit card information. We want to gain your trust and protect your confidence and we believe it is absolutely essential for us to work in this direction to achieve this.

However, as described in this Privacy Statement, we share your data with companies in the following category as one of the most important elements to provide the ability to provide our services:

• Sometimes Oynoo business partners and shareholders are responsible for the various activities in the group.

• Companies that deliver your orders to you, such as payment service providers, warehouses, order packaging units and delivery companies

• Professional service providers, such as marketing companies, advertising partners and web hosts that help us run our business

Legally licensed government institutions and organizations, credit reference agencies, law enforcement agencies and anti-fraud units all working to combat fraud

• Companies you have approved, such as social media sites (if you choose to link your social media accounts with us)

We can share information about our customers and logical analysis collectively with third parties but in accordance with the anonymity of resources in a hidden way, but we will prepare them in such a way that they cannot identify before sharing any data.

6. Does Oynoo send you marketing messages?

If you give permission, we'll send you marketing emails, SMS messages to let you know about recent developments and to help you see and find our products. If you don't want to receive marketing messages, we send you, you can cancel this option by following these steps:

• Enter your account

• Remove the check mark next to your previous preference

• Click the "Update" button.

Once this process is complete, we will update your profile so that no further marketing messages will be sent to you in the future. Please note that it may take several days for us to update our systems as they have a complex web program with many other interconnected services, and you can still receive messages from us when processing your request.

7. Your information and countries outside Europe

In Turkey, we have an executive center that we can use to process orders from our customers in the EU. Turkey is a country where EU eligibility has not been decided and we provide your privacy and rights in accordance with the European Commission's standard data protection provisions. For more information on this topic, see:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/en/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32010D0087

8. How long does Oynoo provide the processing of your personal data?

We only keep information about you during the period you continue to be a customer. If you decide that you no longer want to be a customer, you can contact our customer team and request that all your information be deleted.

However, we may retain the necessary information even after your account has been closed or after these services have been provided if there are reasonable grounds or if it is necessary to meet legal or regulatory requirements, to resolve disputes, to prevent fraud and misuse, or to apply our terms and conditions.

9. What are your rights?

You can use the following rights by sending an email to [email protected]:

- Access rights: Access to and use of information on your personal data available to Oynoo, and access to information regarding how Oynoo uses your personal data; you have the right to request a copy of your personal information held by Oynoo. You can also view a large part of your personal data online.

- Correction right: You have the right to request the completion of personal data that you believe is incomplete and to correct your personal data that you believe is incorrect from Oynoo at any time. You can also edit or complete your personal data directly by entering your profile via Oynoo. Please note that due to incorrect or incomplete information entered into the registration forms, you are responsible for any damages or damages to the person responsible for Oynoo.

- Right to delete: You have the right to request that your personal data be deleted or destroyed when your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

- Right to Restrict: You have the right to request limiting the processing of your personal data as long as we have determined that the circumstances in which you objected to the processing of any request or data you send us regarding the correction or processing of your personal data are justified by legitimate interests. If you exercise your right to restrict, we will process the information with your consent only, to provide you with your legal rights, to implement or to provide a defence in legal settings.

The right to transfer data: We will provide you with personal data that you share with us in a coordinated, widely used and readable format, and this information will be transmitted to another controller when the data is processed by consent, contractual means or automatic means.

- The right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time if your consent has been obtained in advance. For example, if you don't want to receive e-marketing communications, you can change your settings to our account through our website, click the unsubscribe link under our emails, write a message to our SMS number or you can contact us directly at the email address mentioned above.

- Right to object: You may object to the processing of your personal data, based on the public interest or legitimate interest, including the means that Oynoo is monitored. In this case, Oynoo will cease processing your personal data, except as required by legal circumstances, or in cases where it is necessary to execute or defend a potential legal claim.

- Automatic decision-making: You have the right not to be subject to a decision based on automatic data processing, including profiling, but may have a legal effect on you or affect you in a similar way. If this decision is required to formalize a contract with Oynoo or to execute the contract, you may not use this right as Oynoo is authorized under applicable law, provided that appropriate measures are taken to protect legitimate rights, freedoms and interests or if such a decision is based on your express consent.

- The right to report a complaint: You can send a complaint to the Data Protection Authority when you believe that processing your personal data violates applicable laws.

10. How do cookies and similar tracking technologies work?

We use cookies and similar technologies to provide you with a unique and seamless online experience. For more information on how Oynoo uses cookies and similar technologies, please read [Cookie Policy].

11. Update our privacy policy due to developments in our services

We are constantly improving our services to help you with a smoother user experience. This includes both the changes we have made to our existing services and new services that have been developed over time. Therefore, we may make changes to this page from time to time to explain how we process your data.

In the event of major changes, we will make explicit changes to Oynoo or Oynoo services or by contacting you via other means of communication such as email, so that you can review the changes before continuing to use Oynoo.

12. How do you contact us?

Getting customers news and communication is important to us (especially if you think we don't meet your expectations or think we can do a better job it's very important to get in touch with us)

• If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy,

• Or if you want us to end the use of your personal data,

• Or if you want to use your rights

above, or if you want to convey a complaint do not hesitate to contact our customer service team, our team will be happy to answer your questions over the phone or via the above emails.

13. Report safety and security sensitivity

We are always willing to take risks when it comes to design, but we do not take risks when the problem is related to safety and security. Please let us know if you have noticed any technology problem. Please send an email to [email protected], including your contact details, security sensitivity details, and what to do to repeat or verify it.

A sales contract from a distance.

 

The parties to the contract

Seller:

 

İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti.

Address: Headquarters - DenizKöşkler, No. 53/16, Suspended Floor: 20-31 Avcıalr/Istanbul

Warehouse - Avcılar Locality, Avcılar / Istanbul

Phone:

E-mail address: [email protected]

 

Buyer:

The government's ability to provide as many as $100 million in aid

The following terms reflect the corresponding explanations in the application and interpretation of this contract

Minister

:

Minister of Commerce

Ministry

:

Ministry of Commerce

Law

:

Consumer Protection Act

The list

:

Executive Regulations on Sales Contracts from Afar

Services

:

Subject to any consumer-specific transaction other than the provision of goods and goods provided or promised for a certain fee or interest

Seller

:

Real personalities and legal entities (İstastar Medikal Ürünler Kozmetik ve Otomotiv Tekstil Gıda Tic Ltd Şti.) that provide the supply of goods and goods to the consumer for commercial, professional or commercial purposes or acting on behalf of the provider of goods and goods including general legal entities

Buyer

:

Real personalities and legal entities that acquire, use or benefit from goods, goods and services for non-commercial or non-professional purposes (buyer-client)

Website

:

Seller's website www.Oynoo.com

Applicant

:

Real personalities or legal entities that order goods, goods or services from the seller's website www.Oynoo.com

Parties

:

Seller and buyer

Decade

:

This contract between the seller and the buyer

Product or products

:

All kinds of software, sound, images and all kinds of similar products that are prepared for use in the electronic environment in terms of goods transported, residential real estate or vacations and holidays in place of shopping

KVKK

:

Law 6698 on the protection of personal data

Easy Replay Center

:

The field on the website www.Oynoo.com that can be accessed by member customers through the Account Information page and make the return process easily after filling out the information required to return the products

 

Article 3- Subject of the contract

The subject of this contract is to determine the rights and obligations of the parties in accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Protection Law No. 6502 and the provisions of the Executive Regulations of Agreements and Sales Contracts from Dimension 29188 with regard to the sale and delivery of goods/services purchased by the buyer from the electronic media from the seller's website www.Oynoo.com, whose characteristics are specified as described in the contract. The prices listed and advertised on the site are the sale prices. Prices and promises are valid until they are updated and changed by the seller. Prices published for a period of time are valid until the end of the specified period. The initial information form and invoices on the payment page of the website are an integral part of this contract.

Article 4 - Contract Date

The contract was signed in advance by the seller in two copies where it was accepted and signed by the buyer on the date of #DATE.

Article 5 - Delivery of goods or services, place of performance and delivery of contract

Goods/services will be delivered to #USER_NAME#' at the #DELIVERY_ADDRESS' address or to the person over the age of 18 at the address shown.

The government's ability to provide as many as $100 million in the first year of

Delivery costs are the buyer's responsibility. If the seller announces on the website that he or she will provide free delivery during the campaign, the seller will bear the delivery costs for purchases made under the specified terms during the specified periods. Delivery takes place as quickly as possible after the inventory is available and the price of the goods is transferred to the seller's account. The seller must deliver goods/services within 30 (thirty) days of order of goods/services and reserves the right to extend the additional period of 10 (ten) days after providing written notice. If the price of goods/services is not paid for any reason or cancelled in bank records, the seller will be deemed to have been freed from the obligation to deliver the goods/services.

Article 7- Payment fees at the door

Payment at the door service is a payment option offered by the shipping company and has nothing to do with the seller. The shipping company provides charges for this service of 4.95 TL within Turkey (4 lira and ninety-five pts) and a fee of USD 6 (US$6) is charged in other countries. This service cost belongs to the shipping company and cannot be refunded if the product is returned and the seller is not responsible for this value.

The government's commitment to the united states is a matter of serious ness.

8.1 The buyer provides a statement of knowledge regarding the following

8.1.1 Preliminary information of the goods/services listed on the site, the basic characteristics of the contract/services, the sale price including taxes, payment method and delivery, shipping price and advance information uploaded by the seller in relation to the terms of return,

8.1.2 Seller's address, contact information and contact information required to report their complaints,

8.1.3 Information on payment, delivery, performance and related obligations, if any, and the vendor's solutions for filing complaints,

8.1.4 The right to withdraw and cancel, the terms of use of this right, duration, procedures and shipping company information for return

8.1.5 Information about the media in which cancellation will be reported,

8.1.6 Information concerning circumstances in which the right to withdraw is lost or where the right to withdraw under article 15 of the Regulations, which clarifies cases where the right to withdraw cannot be exercised,

8.1.7 Information indicating the possibility of the consumer filing dispute claims to the Consumer Court or consumer arbitration committee,

The buyer acknowledges the knowledge, examination, understanding and approval in electronic communities before accepting this contract and before the obligation to pay. By confirming this contract and the raw information model in the electronic community, the buyer confirms that the information obtained by the seller from the sales contract from the distance was fully and accurately provided.

8.2 The buyer acknowledges and declares acceptance of the information through the policies and advertisements posted on the site in relation to the privacy applied by the seller, which applies to the buyer's information, as well as the policies of processing and use of data and electronic communication rules with the buyer, the permits granted by the buyer to the seller in this regard, the legal rights of the buyer and the seller and the manner in which the parties use these rights.

8.3 If the buyer does not examine the goods/services subject to the contract before receipt and if the buyer receives the goods/services damaged or broken or damaged and other errors and damages, the responsibility is entirely with the buyer. The goods/services received by the buyer from the shipping company official are considered to be intact and undamaged. The liability of goods/services and damages after delivery belongs to the buyer. In the event that the buyer's credit card is used unfairly or unlawfully by unauthorized persons in an incorrect manner not issued by the buyer after the delivery of goods/services and if the bank or financial institution does not pay the value of the goods/services to the seller accordingly, the buyer must return the goods/services to the seller within 3 (3) days provided that they have been delivered to the buyer himself. In this case, the delivery charges are for the buyer. The buyer accepts and declares the sole liability of the manufacturer of the product of all claims without holding the seller liable for the goods delivered to him by the seller during the promotional campaign free of charge.

8.4 The seller accepts, declares and undertakes to inform the buyer if the contract product cannot be delivered in a timely manner due to compelling situations such as unforeseen and unpredictable situations that prevent the fulfilment of the parties' debts and/or delay the fulfilment of such debts. The buyer has the right to claim that the order be revoked, the product subject to the contract replaced by the same and/or postponed the delivery period until the force majeure is removed. In the event that the order is cancelled by the buyer and in the case of payment made by the buyer in cash, the amount of the product is paid to the bank account notified to the buyer within 10 (ten) days from the date of notification. In the case of payments made by the buyer with a credit card, the amount of the product is returned to the bank within 7 (seven) days after the buyer's cancellation of the order. The buyer accepts and undertakes that the seller cannot be held liable for any possible delay due to the fact that the period of return to the bank account may take an average of 2 (two weeks) to 4 (four) weeks to be reflected in the buyer's account by the seller and that the reflection of the amount in the buyer's accounts after returning it is related to the bank's banking transactions in full.

8.5 If the credit card holder used during the application is not the same as the buyer or if a security violation is identified in the security card used in the application, the seller must request the identity and contact details of the credit card holder, with the statement of the credit card details in the month before the order, as well as a letter indicating that the credit card is his. If the buyer does not provide the required information/documents, the request will be frozen and if the information is not met within 24 (twenty-four) hours, the seller has the right to cancel the request.

8.6 When the buyer registers membership or requests goods and services on the seller's website, it undertakes and acknowledges that the personal information and other information provided by it is correct and personal to provide the execution of such transactions and procedures, in addition to the cancellation and/or delivery of products, as well as to compensate for all damages to be incurred by the seller on the first notice immediately with respect to such information, provided that the compensation is made in cash and in accordance with the order.

8.7 If the buyer is preferred and chosen for the sales channel by contacting the customer service representative of the seller, he acknowledges and undertakes that all information provided to create the order will be given in a complete and correct manner, and that this information is provided of his own free will as he cannot claim that the account was accessed on the website without His desire and will without permission where information is obtained after consent that cannot be claimed to be unauthorized access or breach of confidentiality, as he has consented to these circumstances, and that if the information he provides is incorrect, he will be liable for all claims and damages that may be directed against the seller.

8.8 The buyer agrees and undertakes to comply with the provisions of the legislation and not to infringe on them when using the seller's website. Otherwise, all legal and criminal obligations must be wholly and exclusively linked to the buyer.

8.9 The buyer may not use the seller's website in any way to violate public order, violate public morals, violate the harassment of others or use for an illegal purpose or to infringe on the material and moral rights of others. Furthermore, the member may not engage in any activity that may prevent or lead to difficulties in the use of services by others (Spam, Virus, Trojan, etc.).

8.10 The buyer acknowledges and undertakes that it will confirm this contract electronically for the delivery of the contracted product and that if the price of the contracted product is not paid for any reason and/or the records are cancelled from the bank or the records of financial institutions, it accepts the termination of the obligation on the seller to deliver the contracted product. The buyer also declares and undertakes that the seller is not responsible for payments made by the bank and/or financial institution of the seller despite the fact that the payment code sent by the bank and/or financial institution is not approved by the buyer.

8.11 In the event that the value of the product is not paid by the bank or financial institution concerned to the seller as a result of the unfair use of the buyer's credit card after the delivery of the contracted product to the person and/or the institution referred to by the buyer, the buyer accepts and undertakes to return the product in question to the seller within 3 days, with the shipping expenses being borne by the seller.

8.12 In the case of purchases that the buyer must make through the www.Oynoo.com website, foremost of which is the payment options at the door, all types of payments made to the buyer in connection with the return of the funds will be to the buyer's bank account, the details of which are reported by the buyer only in accordance with the purchase number, and in the case of the buyer's claim that his iban bank number is not available, the return of the funds to his first-class relative shall be provided at the buyer's request and the buyer's full responsibility is in this regard. The buyer also accepts and undertakes that it will not violate national and/or international anti-money laundering and/or international anti-money laundering and anti-corruption legislation and will not be a cause. Otherwise, it accepts and undertakes irretrievably that any liability will be borne by it and that it will compensate the seller immediately upon the seller's initial request for damages and losses in this regard.

The government's policy of "de-listing" is a matter of serious national importance. Also, in the event that the incident is referred to the legal sphere due to this violation, the seller reserves the right to claim compensation against the member for non-compliance with the membership agreement.

The seller's statements and obligations

The seller is responsible for delivering goods/services subject to the entire contract, in accordance with the qualifications specified in the application and with warranty documents and user manuals, if any. If the goods/services subject to the contract are delivered to a person/institution other than the buyer, the seller cannot be held liable for not accepting the person/institution to receive the product. Within 14 (fourteen) days of expiration of the withdrawal period, the seller will return the value of the goods/service and return the precious documents, if any. The seller may provide goods/services of the same quality and price to the buyer before the end of the contract for justified reasons. If the seller believes that the performance of goods/services is impossible, the seller will notify the buyer before the end of the contract. The price paid and documents, if any, are returned within 14 (fourteen) days. Goods/services defective or damaged with or without a warranty certificate can be sent to the seller to provide repair and maintenance under the terms of warranty, in which case the seller will bear the delivery expenses.

Article 10 - Special Conditions

10.1 Links to other websites and/or other content owned and/or operated by third parties under the control of the seller and/or other third parties may be provided via the seller's website. These links are intended to provide easy routing to the buyer and do not support any website or person who operates the site, and the seller assumes no guarantee or liability for the information contained on the linked site.

10.2 At its own discretion, the seller must identify campaigns that reflect discounts for buyers at different times on the site with the terms, content and duration of these activities and events (campaigns in which discounts determined by the seller are reflected on the buyer in cases where purchases are made in quantities specified by the seller at the same time from one store and/or more than one store). As such, the buyer is entitled to return the products he has purchased for any reason such as withdrawal and other reasons, and if the terms of the campaign organized by the seller cannot be provided for any reason, the discount/interest amount used in the campaign must be cancelled and deducted from the refund of the buyer.

10.3 If the buyer can benefit from more than one campaign on the same invoice, the campaigns will not be merged and the buyer will benefit from only one campaign. The buyer agrees and declares and undertakes that no claim can be claimed in such cases.

10.4 The seller reserves the right to stop, update and change the terms of the campaigns advertised on the website at any time. The buyer must review the terms of each campaign for the shopping processes made on the website.

10.5 All intellectual property rights in respect of all information, content, order, review and partial/full use of the site belong to the ×××× Exhibitions and E-Commerce United Company other than those belonging to the third party in accordance with the seller's agreement.

Article 11 - Characteristics of goods or services subject to contract

The type of goods/services, type, quantity, brand/model, color and all taxes, including the sale price is determined in the initial information form and invoice that is considered an integral part of the contract.

Article 12 - Pre-price of goods or services

The prepaid price of goods/services is included in invoices sent to the buyer with the invoice form, the form of initial information and the product sent to the email address registered at the end of the order or the phone number reported by the buyer in sales made by phone.

Article 13 - Protection of personal data

Seller XXXX is subject to both kvkk law (Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698) and The General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Union ("GVKT") for the processing of the personal data of its members. XXXX provides the collection, use, transfer and processing of personal data from users in accordance with this agreement and in accordance with Turkey's privacy and protection policies and the Public Data Protection Regulations (GVKT), which can be accessed from the platform www.XXXX.com.

For more information about our use of personal data and your rights in this regard and to obtain information about the protection and processing of your personal data under KVKK, you can access Turkey's privacy and protection policies from the link described or send an email to [email protected].

 

Also if you are a resident of an EU member state, in order to learn more about the GVKT regulation regarding the protection and processing of your personal data, you can access the GVKT Public Data Protection Regulation from the link described or send an email to the [email protected] address.

The email address you are contacting us must be the email address you provided during the XXXX membership process. Requests from other email addresses will not be answered unless there is reasonable evidence that you are a member.

Article 14 - Sale price in term

The price of goods/services is sent according to the price made at the end of the order to the buyer with the invoice form, the initial information form and the product that was sent to the buyer.

Article 15 - Interest

It is at the interest rate set by the Government of the Republic of Turkey each year and cannot be more than 30% anyway. The buyer is solely responsible for the bank he works with.

Article 16 - Payment plan

16.1 If the buyer purchases using a credit card and instalments, the premium form specified from the site is applicable in the purchase process. In premium transactions, the relevant provisions of the contract signed between the buyer and the cardholder's bank apply. The credit card payment date is determined by the contractual terms between the bank and the buyer. The buyer can also track the number of instalments and payments in the bank statement sent by the bank. The buyer is solely responsible for payment in front of the bank.

16-2 The bank can apply the number ...... Additional premiums are more than the number of premiums you have chosen and can provide services such as deferred premium payments. These campaigns are at your bank's discretion and information about the campaigns is provided on our pages if they are informed by the seller. The product price will be reflected in your credit card summary by your bank on the date your credit card account is paid. The bank may not provide the distribution of amounts equal to the months, considering the difference in fractions. Create your detailed payment plan at the discretion of your bank.

Article 17 - Right to withdraw

17.1 The buyer may use the right to withdraw in relation to the product to which it was delivered or the product delivered to the person/institution at the address shown where he has the right to use the right to withdraw from the goods/services purchased within 14 (fourteen) days of delivery within Turkey's borders and within 2 (two) months from the date of delivery in other countries where he can use this right without any justification and without any legal or criminal liability.

17.2 The right-of-withdrawal period begins on the day of the contract on service delivery contracts, and for delivery contracts, it begins on the date of receipt of the consumer or third party of goods. However, the consumer may use his right to withdraw from the contract until the goods are delivered.

17.3 In determining the period of the right to withdraw, the following grounds are taken:

a) The day the consumer or third party appointed by the consumer receives the goods.

b) The day when the consumer or third party appointed by the consumer receives the last part of the goods in the case of goods in multiple parts.

c) The day when the consumer or third party appointed by the consumer receives the first part of the goods in the case of goods in which delivery is regularly delivered for a certain period of time.

Delivery of goods to the shipping company by the seller is not considered delivery to the consumer.

In contracts in which goods and services are delivered together, the right to withdraw is applied in accordance with the provisions relating to the delivery of goods.

17.4 If the right to withdraw is used:

a) The buyer sends the goods to the seller within 10 (ten) days of the use of the withdrawal right.

b) The box of goods to be returned under the withdrawal right must be returned in addition to returning the package, if any, standard accessories and any other products with the goods to be complete and undamaged. When returning the goods to the seller, the buyer must return the original invoice submitted to the buyer at the time of delivery of the goods. If the original invoice is not sent, VAT and any other legal obligations cannot be returned.

c) Within 14 (fourteen) days of exercising the right of withdrawal, the cost of the goods must be returned to the buyer through the easy or verbal return centre to the bank account which he reported to the seller's customer service agent.

Only within the borders of Turkey, goods returned from the buyer are charged for shipping by the seller in the event of reporting the return through the Easy Return Center or the customer service centre representative and only through contracted shipping companies. In the event that the return of the goods is sent from the buyer through the Easy Return Center or the customer service center representative and through a company other than the contracted shipping companies, the seller is not responsible for the shipping costs and damage to the goods during the shipping process. If the withdrawal right is used after the order has been approved and until the goods are delivered, the buyer will be responsible for the recharge price. The seller reserves the right to deduct the costs of returning products from the value of the products in the case of the withdrawal/cancellation right that will be used in Germany, France, Britain, the Netherlands, Belgium, Denmark, Austria, America and Jordan. In countries other than Turkey described here, the buyer who uses the withdrawal right is solely responsible for recharging the products.

If there is a decrease in the value of the product or the return is not possible due to the buyer's fault, the buyer is obliged to compensate the seller for damages commensurate with the defect.

If the maximum amount of the campaign organized by the seller is reduced due to the exercise of the right to withdraw and/or the terms of the campaign cannot be met, the discount amount and/or the shipping amount used in the campaign must be cancelled and deducted from the payment to be made in accordance with the return transactions.

Article 18 - Cases where the right of withdrawal cannot be used

The right to withdraw cannot be used in the following cases:

a) In contracts for goods or services whose price varies according to fluctuations in financial markets and which are not controlled by the seller,

b) In contracts for the delivery of goods prepared in accordance with the consumer's wishes or personal needs, which are not suitable for return and which may be at risk of rapid deterioration or the possibility of the expiration date passing,

c) In cases of damage to packaging, tape, seal and package after delivery of goods and in contracts for delivery of goods related to health and hygiene,

d) In contracts for goods mixed with other products after delivery that cannot be separated due to their nature,

e) In contracts relating to books, audio or video recordings, computer software and consumables provided by the consumer in the physical environment, provided that protective elements such as packaging, tape, sealing and packages are opened,

f) in contracts related to the performance of betting and lottery services,

g) In contracts relating to services that are executed with the consent of the consumer before the expiry of the right to withdraw,

h) In the case of non-material goods contracts that are delivered immediately to the consumer with services provided immediately in the electronic environment and if the goods/services subject to the contract consist of the types of goods/services excluded from the area of application of remote contract regulation,

The right to withdraw may not be used because the provisions of the Remote Sales Contracts Regulation are not applied to the legal relationship between the buyer and the seller.

The buyer cannot use the withdrawal right in cosmetic sales outside Turkey where the return of the products in question is not provided from outside the country.

If invoices have been invoiced to an institution in case, they wish to return the products from the buyer or third party, the buyer must return the products with the return invoice that is organized by the enterprise. Otherwise, the return process is not completed if the invoices are edited and organized in the name of the organization without the organization providing the release of the return invoices. The buyer hereby acknowledges and accepts that it will not be able to use its right to withdraw and/or return if the products are not returned to the seller and invoices in accordance with the applicable rules and that it will not make any claims to the seller in this regard.

Article 19 - Default and legal consequences

If the buyer defaults on his credit card transactions, the cardholder will pay interest and be accountable to the bank under the credit card contract signed with the bank. In this case, the Bank may apply for legal remedies; if the buyer defaults on the debt, it will agree to pay the seller's damages and damages immediately and in cash on the first request because of the late performance of the debt.

Article 20 - Conflict resolution

In the application of the remote sales contract, consumer arbitration committees and consumer courts are authorized where the buyer purchases the goods, services or property of residence up to the value announced by the Ministry of Commerce. Provincial/state consumer arbitration committees are responsible for consumer demands in line with the minimum and upper limits set out in section 68 (1) of the Consumer Protection Act.

Article 21 - Notifications and Evidence Convention

Correspondence between the parties under this contract is done by e-mail except in the mandatory cases mentioned in the legislation. The buyer acknowledges and undertakes to accept that the seller's official books and business records, electronic information in its database, server information, computer and telephone/corresponding records are all binding, final and exclusive evidence in disputes that may arise from this contract and this article is considered in the form of an evidence agreement in accordance with the provisions of Article 193 of the Judicial Trials Act.

Article 22 - Invoice and current account

22.1 If the buyer wishes to order the invoice on behalf of the third party and/or the legal entity (including the real person merchant), not the invoice in his name, the buyer declares the accuracy of the invoice information and invoice amounts to be issued in the buyer's name in the current account and the amount of debt sought in the company's current account and/or legal entity declared by the buyer in addition to the commercial address and tax number declared by the buyer in accordance with the terms of the due waiver, where he declares that he has agreed to issue it on behalf of the company/legal entity. In this case, the buyer accepts the transfer of ownership with the third-party information of the company's tax number and/or legal person authorized by the buyer for invoice information, and if the address information is inaccurate and the company/legal entity concerned with the debt is not accepted, it will have to compensate the seller for all material and moral damages arising from it. In this case, the provisions of the Obligations Act and the Commercial Law are applied because of the fact that the buyer is not a consumer.

22.2 In the event that the application on the site is paid, the buyer is considered to have accepted all the terms of this contract. The seller is obliged to make software arrangements on the site of the contract in question, or on the channel to which the contract is sent, to ensure that the order cannot be obtained without confirmation that the buyer has read the contract while accepting its terms.

This contract, consisting of 22 (twenty-two) articles, was written after it was reviewed and signed between the parties on the date of #DATE# and this contract was concluded with the buyer in electronic media and will enter into force immediately upon signature.